Richard Bloomfield's Tennis Year 2004

SINGLES

Prague 2 Challenger

Czech Republic

CH

23 Nov 2004 to 28 Nov 2004

Entry : Q

Carpet (I)

32

W

Federico LUZZI (ITA)

6-3 6-4

16

L

Tuomas KETOLA (FIN)

2-6 2-6

         

Prague 2 Challenger Qualifying Draw

Czech Republic

CH

21 Nov 2004 to 22 Nov 2004

Entry : DA

Carpet (I)

32

W

Jiri KOSLER (CZE)

6-3 6-4

16

W

Theodor DEVOTY (CZE)

5-7 6-4 6-4

QF

W

Martin VACEK (CZE)

6-3 6-2

         

Belgium F2 Futures

St Katelijne-Waver

FU

01 Nov 2004 to 07 Nov 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

W

Bart VAN DELFT (NED)

4-6 7-6(2) 6-1

16

W

Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB)

6-7(2) 6-4 6-4

QF

W

Michael LAMMER (SUI)

6-3 7-6(4)

SF

W

Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER)

6-1 4-6 6-2

F

L

Jeroen MASSON (BEL)

1-6 1-6

         

Belgium F1 Futures

Waterloo

FU

25 Oct 2004 to 30 Oct 2004

Entry : DA

Carpet (I)

32

W

Olivier VANDEWIELE (FRA)

7-6(4) 6-4

16

W

Bernard PARUN (GER)

6-1 6-4

QF

W

Frederic DE FAYS (BEL)

6-3 6-4

SF

L

Dominique COENE (BEL)

6-3 3-6 6-7(4)

         

Great Britain F7 Futures

Sunderland

FU

12 Oct 2004 to 16 Oct 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

W

Federico TORRESI (ITA)

6-4 6-3

16

W

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA)

7-6(5) 6-2

QF

L

David SHERWOOD (GBR)

1-2 RET

         

Great Britain F6 Futures

Glasgow

FU

05 Oct 2004 to 09 Oct 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

W

Tom BURN (GBR)

2-6 6-2 7-6(3)

16

W

Markus BAYER (GER)

6-1 6-1

QF

W

Mark HILTON (GBR)

Tournament Winner

7-6(8) 1-6 6-3

SF

W

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA)

6-3 6-2

F

W

David SHERWOOD (GBR)

6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(6)

         

Great Britain F5 Futures

Edinburgh

FU

28 Sep 2004 to 02 Oct 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

L

Tom BURN (GBR)

4-6 4-6

Sweden F2 Futures

Gothenburg

FU

20 Sep 2004 to 25 Sep 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

L

Erling TVEIT (NOR)

6-7(4) 6-7(6)

         

France F14 Futures

Mulhouse

FU

13 Sep 2004 to 19 Sep 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

L

David SHERWOOD (GBR)

7-6(4) 1-6 2-6

         

Japan F7 Futures

Tokyo

FU

07 Sep 2004 to 12 Sep 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

W

Tomohiro ISHII (JPN)

6-1 6-1

16

W

Hyung-Tae KWON (KOR)

6-3 7-6(3)

QF

W

Go SOEDA (JPN)

6-3 6-1

SF

L

Michihisa ONODA (JPN)

6-7(6) 1-6

         

Japan F6 Futures

Kashiwa

FU

31 Aug 2004 to 05 Sep 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

W

Joji MIYAO (JPN)

6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(0)

16

W

Masashi JIKUMARU (JPN)

4-6 6-1 7-6(7)

QF

L

Ti CHEN (TPE)

2-6 1-6

         

Great Britain F4 Futures

London

FU

10 Aug 2004 to 14 Aug 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

W

Andrew BANKS (GBR)

7-6(4) 6-2

16

W

Mustafa GHOUSE (IND)

6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

QF

L

Nicolas TOURTE (FRA)

6-4 4-6 4-6

         

Great Britain F3 Futures

Wrexham

FU

03 Aug 2004 to 07 Aug 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

W

Slimane SAOUDI (ALG)

6-4 6-4

16

W

Ian FLANAGAN (GBR)

2-6 6-3 2-0 RET

QF

L

David SHERWOOD (GBR)

3-6 7-6(4) 6-7(5)

         

Manchester Challenger Qualifying Draw

Great Britain

CH

11 Jul 2004 to 12 Jul 2004

Entry : DA

Grass (O)

32

W

Visha lPUNNA (IND)

7-6(7) 7-6(3)

16

L

Tom RUSHBY (GBR)

6-7(5) 6-7(9)

         

Nottingham Challenger Qualifying Draw

Great Britain

CH

03 Jul 2004 to 04 Jul 2004

Entry : DA

Grass (O)

32

W

Mustafa GHOUSE (IND)

6-2 3-0 RET

16

L

Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)

0-6 3-6

         

Wimbledon

Great Britain

SL

21 Jun 2004 to 04 Jul 2004

Entry : WC

Grass (O)

128

L

Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)

4-6 2-6 5-7

         

Queen's Qualifying Draw

Great Britain

WS

05 Jun 2004 to 06 Jun 2004

Entry : DA

Grass (O)

64

L

Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL)

3-6 6-2 2-6

         

Surbiton Challenger Qualifying Draw

Great Britain

CH

29 May 2004 to 30 May 2004

Entry : DA

Grass (O)

32

W

Tom BURN (GBR)

6-3 3-6 6-3

16

W

Alejandro Sr. HERNANDEZ (MEX)

7-6(6) 6-3

QF

L

Mark HILTON (GBR)

3-6 6-7(3)

         

Qatar F2 Futures

Doha

FU

26 Apr 2004 to 01 May 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

L

Wesley WHITEHOUSE (RSA)

6-3 3-6 2-6

         

Qatar F1 Futures

Doha

FU

19 Apr 2004 to 23 Apr 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

L

Wesley WHITEHOUSE (RSA)

1-6 2-6

         

USA F9 Futures

Mobile

FU

30 Mar 2004 to 04 Apr 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

L

Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)

1-6 2-6

         

USA F8 Futures

Little Rock

FU

23 Mar 2004 to 28 Mar 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

L

Kean FEEDER (USA)

4-6 2-6

         

Great Britain 1 Satellite Week 4

Sheffield

SA

01 Mar 2004 to 05 Mar 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

L

Jan MASIK (CZE)

7-5 3-6 4-6

         

Great Britain 1 Satellite Week 3

Southampton

SA

24 Feb 2004 to 28 Feb 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

L

Rameez JUNAID (AUS)

0-2 RET

         

Great Britain 1 Satellite Week 2

Redbridge

SA

17 Feb 2004 to 21 Feb 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

W

Matthew SMITH (GBR)

6-7(6) 6-4 6-3

16

W

Michae lRYDERSTEDT (SWE)

6-4 7-6(16)

QF

W

Timo NIEMINEN (FIN)

6-3 6-1

SF

L

Jamie DELGADO (GBR)

2-6 3-6

         

Great Britain 1 Satellite Week 1

Sunderland

SA

10 Feb 2004 to 14 Feb 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

W

Jonathan MARRAY (GBR)

3-6 6-3 6-4

16

L

Tom BURN (GBR)

6-7(2) 1-6

Bahrain F1 Futures

Manama

FU

26 Jan 2004 to 01 Feb 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

W

Abdul-Karim ABDUL-NABI (BRN)

6-0 6-1

16

W

Ivo KLEC (SVK)

6-0 3-1 RET

QF

W

Pavel IVANOV (RUS)

7-6(3) 6-3

SF

W

Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)

6-3 6-4

F

L

Uros VICO (ITA)

3-6 1-6

         

Qatar F1A Futures

Doha

FU

19 Jan 2004 to 24 Jan 2004

Entry : Q

Hard (I)

32

W

Ivo KLEC (GER)

7-6(5) 0-6 6-4

16

L

Gilles SIMON (FRA)

3-6 4-6

         

Qatar F1A Futures Qualifying Draw

Doha

FU

17 Jan 2004 to 18 Jan 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

64

W

Jochen MATSCHKE (GER)

6-1 6-4

32

W

Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB)

6-3 6-2

16

W

Alexander HARTMAN (SWE)

7-5 7-6(2)

         

United Arab Emirates F1 Futures

Dubai

FU

12 Jan 2004 to 17 Jan 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

32

L

Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA)

4-6 2-6

       

Return to Index PageimageReturn to top of page