Richard Bloomfield's Tennis Year 2004

DOUBLES

Belgium F2 Futures

Waterloo

FU

25 Oct 2004 to 30 Oct 2004

Entry : DA

Carpet (O)

partnering JonathanMARRAY (GBR)

16

W

DURANGO (ECU) / VAN HAELEN (BEL)

6-1 6-2

QF

W

DE FAYS (BEL) / SCHEIDWEILER (LUX)

6-3 6-3

SF

L

KONING (NED) / VAN HAASTEREN (NED)

6-7(7) 2-6

         

Great Britain F7 Futures

Sunderland

FU

13 Oct 2004 to 16 Oct 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

partnering RossHUTCHINS (GBR)

16

W

MENGA (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA)

6-4 6-3

QF

L

BURN (GBR) / MURRAY (GBR)

W/O

         

Great Britain F6 Futures

Glasgow

FU

06 Oct 2004 to 09 Oct 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

partnering ChrisLEWIS (GBR)

16

W

KETOLA (FIN) / TORRESI (ITA)

4-6 6-3 6-4

QF

W

KENNAUGH (GBR) / KHATIB (GBR)

6-3 7-6(4)

SF

W

FLOCK (GER) / MENGA (ITA)

6-3 1-6 6-3

F

L

KIERNAN (GBR) / SHERWOOD (GBR)

4-6 4-6

   

Great Britain F5 Futures

Edinburgh

FU

27 Sep 2004 to 02 Oct 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

partnering ChrisLEWIS (GBR)

16

W

BAKER (GBR) / RUSHBY (GBR)

6-3 6-3

QF

W

BROWN (GBR) / INGLOT (GBR)

Tournament Winner

7-6(3) 6-2

SF

W

BANKS (GBR) / HUTCHINS (GBR)

6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5)

F

W

BURN (GBR) / MURRAY (GBR)

6-4 6-1

   

Sweden F2 Futures

Gothenburg

FU

20 Sep 2004 to 24 Sep 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

partnering RossHUTCHINS (GBR)

16

L

NIELSEN (DEN) / NORBY (DEN)

2-6 6-7(2)

   

Japan F7 Futures

Tokyo

FU

31 Aug 2004 to 05 Sep 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

partnering JoshuaGOODALL (GBR)

16

W

MIYAO (JPN) / SOEDA (JPN)

6-3 6-3

QF

W

SATO (JPN) / YOSHINO (JPN)

6-3 6-0

SF

L

ARIMOTO (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN)

4-6 7-6(5) 1-6

         

Great Britain F4 Futures

London

FU

11 Aug 2004 to 14 Aug 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

partnering KenSKUPSKI (GBR)

16

W

BROWN (GBR) / PATIENT (GBR)

6-3 6-2

QF

W

CRAWLEY (GBR) / GREEN (GBR)

3-6 7-6(3) 6-2

SF

W

GHOUSE (IND) / TOURTE (FRA)

7-5 6-2

F

L

BARKER (GBR) / BARKER (GBR)

3-6 1-6

         

Great Britain F3 Futures

Wrexham

FU

04 Aug 2004 to 07 Aug 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

partnering KenSKUPSKI (GBR)

16

W

FLEMING (GBR) / MORRIS (GBR)

7-5 6-2

QF

W

MENGA (ITA) / PEDRINI (ITA)

Tournament Winner

6-3 6-2

SF

W

BAUDAT (FRA) / RENARD (FRA)

7-6(6) 7-6(3)

F

W

GOODALL (GBR) / KASIRI (GBR)

6-2 6-4

         

Manchester Challenger

Great Britain

CH

13 Jul 2004 to 18 Jul 2004

Entry : WC

Grass (O)

partnering KenSKUPSKI (GBR)

16

W

KIERNAN (GBR) / SHERWOOD (GBR)

6-2 4-6 6-4

QF

W

HILTON (GBR) / MARRAY (GBR)

6-2 6-2

SF

L

BACHELOT (FRA) / MAHUT (FRA)

4-6 0-6

         

Surbiton Challenger Qualifying Draw

Great Britain

CH

29 May 2004 to 30 May 2004

Entry : DA

Grass (O)

partnering ChrisLEWIS (GBR)

SF

L

REID (AUS) / SIRIANNI (AUS)

6-3 3-6 2-6

   

 

 

 

USA F8 Futures

Little Rock

FU

23 Mar 2004 to 28 Mar 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

partnering MichaelKOSTA (USA)

16

L

BEHRMANN (USA) / HAHN (USA)

6-4 6-7(1) 5-7

         

Great Britain 1 Satellite Week 4

Sheffield

SA

01 Mar 2004 to 03 Mar 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

partnering ChrisLEWIS (GBR)

QF

L

PEDRINI (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA)

2-6 0-6

         

Qatar F1A Futures

Doha

FU

19 Jan 2004 to 24 Jan 2004

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

partnering JamieDELGADO (GBR)

16

L

JEANPIERRE (FRA) / ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)

W/O

       

Return to Index PageimageReturn to top of page