Richard Bloomfield's Tennis Year 2009

DOUBLES

Click on 'Tournament Name' to view full results or on 'Player Name' to view player details

ATP Challenger - Champaign-Urbana

 

USA

CH

 

Nov  15 - Nov 21 2009

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

 

 

Partnering - Purav RAJA (IND)

 

16

L

INGLOT RIZZA (GBR / USA)

0-6 6-7(2-7)

       

ATP Challenger - Knoxville - Qualifying

 

USA

CH

 

Nov  9 - Nov 14 2009

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

 

 

Partnering - Phillip SIMMONDS (USA)

 

16

L

BRUGUES-DAVI / JOELSON (ESP / USA)

5-7 3-6

       

ITF Futures, Great Britain F15

 

Glasgow

FU

 

Oct 19 - Oct 25 2009

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

 

 

Partnering - Sander GROEN (NED)

 

16

W

LUSTIG / SEMJAN (CZV / SVK)

6-1 3-6 (15-13)

QF

L

BRADSHAW / SLABINSKY (GBR / GBR)

4-6 6-7(3-7)

       

ITF Futures, USA  F23

 

Costa Mesa, California

FU

 

Sep 21 - Sep 27 2009

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

 

 

Partnering - Tim BRADSHAW (GBR)

 

16

W

GORANSSON / KROMANN (SWE / DEN)

6-3 6-4

QF

L

POOLE / TVEIT (USA / NOR)

2-6 0-6

       

ITF Futures, Great Britain F12

 

Cumberland Club, London

FU

 

Sept 1 - Sep 6 2009

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

 

 

Partnering - Barry FULCHER (GBR)

 

16

W

BURN / EVANS (GBR / GBR)

6-7(5-7) 7-6(7-5) 10-6

QF

W

GLANCY / KING (IRL / IRL)

6-3 7-5

SF

W

GREGORY / MAIGA (AUS / SUI)

6-3 6-4

F

W

BROOKLYN / INGLOT (GBR / GBR)

3-6 6-3 10-4

       

ATP Challenger, Cremona

 

Italy

CH

 

May 18 - May 24 2009

Entry : DA

Hard (O)

 

 

Partnering - Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT)

 

16

W

BEDNAREK / OLEJNICZAK (POL / POL)

7-5 7-5

QF

L

BRACCIALI / MOTTI (ITA)

6-1 4-6 8-10

       

ITF Futures, Great Britain F3

 

Tipton

FU

 

Mar 8 - Mar 14 2009

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

 

 

Partnering - Jonathan MARRAY (GBR)

 

16

W

WALTER / YANI (FRA / USA)

6-2 6-4

QF

L

EVANS / KONTINEN (GBR / FIN)

6-4 3-6 5-10

 

 

 

 

ITF Futures, Great Britain F2

 

Sheffield

FU

 

Jan 19 - Jan 26 2009

Entry : DA

Hard (I)

 

 

Partnering - Jonathan MARRAY (GBR)

 

16

W

LACKO / SEMJAN (SVK / SVK)

6-3 6-3

QF

W

BELYAEV / SANON (RUS / CIV)

6-3 6-2

SF

W

DELGADO / QURESHI (GBR / PAK)

7-5 6-4

F

W

KAROL /  KRKOSKA (CZE / CZE)

6-4 7-6(7-3)